We are currently serving communities in Alberta with plans to expand to the Northwest Territories when border restrictions ease.

Any questions? Please check the FAQs. 

Curious about sustainable seafood? Check our Blog.  

Email: getseafood@nordsea.ca

          Call/Text             780-203-7135

By signing up you have agreed to our privacy policy.

PRIVACY POLICY:  

By signing up you have agreed that we at Nordsea Select Seafood & Steaks may collect your personal information that you voluntarily provided to be used by us to process transactions, do market & data analysis and other business processes for Nordsea Select Seafood & Steaks that we see fit to improve our products and service offerings.

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”). Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your Personal Information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate. However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal, security or commercial proprietary restrictions.

If at any time you no longer wish to be included in our mail list, please call or send us an email so we can remove your information in our customer contact list.

We reserve the right to update this policy.